Basketball

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Head coach Mark Aune and assistant coach Mike Gallagher are looking forward to a great season.

2017-18 Saints Varsity Basketball Schedule 

Nov. 10                       First Baptist                            5:30

Nov. 14                       Word Ministries                     7:00*

Nov. 16-18                  GRACE BAPTIST TOURNAMENT   Ocean Springs, MS

            16TH     5:00     Baton Rouge Homeschool

                        8:00     Hattiesburg Home School

            17th      11:30   West Florida Baptist Academy

                        5:30     Grace Baptist Academy

            18th      Seeded tourney

Nov. 28           @ Faith Training                    6:00 JV

Dec. 1              @ Assembly Christian           6:00

Dec. 2              @ Lighthouse

Dec. 5              @ JPG                                      6:00

Dec. 7              Bethel Jennings                      5:30 JV*

Dec. 8              @ CHEF                                   6:00

Dec. 15            @ SWLA                                  6:00

Dec. 19            @ Bethel Jennings                 5:30 JV

Jan. 5               Louisiana Sports                    7:30*

Jan. 10             @ Philadelphia                      6:00 JV                       

Jan. 13             CHA Monroe                          3:00

Jan. 15             SWLA                                      6:00

Jan. 19             Word Ministries                     5:00*

Jan. 20             @ NEB                                     2:00 JV

Jan. 23             CHEF                                                    *

Jan. 31             Lighthouse

Feb. 1              Faith Training                         6:00 JV

 

 

Berchmans Academy Basketball Schedule 2017-2018

**Subject to Updates!

Date 6th Grade Team 8th Grade Team
Monday

Nov. 27th

Ascension White @ Berchmans

HOME—-6:30 p.m.

Wednesday

Nov. 29th

Berchmans @ Ascension

AES Downtown Gym—5:30 p.m.

Berchmans @ Ascension Blue

AES Downtown Gym—6:30 p.m.

Monday

Dec. 4th

Double-Header Away

Berchmans @ ESA Blue—6:00 p.m.

Berchmans @ ESA White—6:45 p.m.

Tuesday

Dec. 5th

Double-Header—-HOME

ESA Blue @ Berchmans—6:00 p.m.

ESA White @ Berchmans—6:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Dec. 13th

Catholic High N.I. @ Berchmans

HOME—6:00 p.m.

Catholic High N.I. @ Berchmans

HOME—7:00 p.m.

Thursday

Dec. 14th

Berchmans @ St. Pius

Away—5:30 p.m.

Berchmans @ St. Pius

Away—6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

Jan.  9th

Berchmans @ St. Bernard

Away—6:00 p.m.

Berchmans @ St. Bernard

Away—7:00 p.m.

Thurs-Sat

Jan. 11th-13th

Mid Season Tournament

@ ESA in Cade

TBA

Mid Season Tournament

@ Catholic High N.I.

TBA

Wednesday

Jan. 17th

Berchmans @ St. Cecilia

Away—6:00 p.m.

Berchmans @ St. Cecilia

Away—6:45 p.m.

Wednesday

Jan. 24th

St. Leo-Seton Blue @ Berchmans

HOME—5:30 p.m.

St. Leo-Seton @ Berchmans

HOME—6:30 p.m.

Thursday

Jan. 25th

St. Leo-Seton White @ Berchmans

HOME—6:00 p.m.

Monday

Jan. 29th

Berchmans @ Mt. Carmel Abbeville

Away—6:30 p.m.

Berchmans @ Mt. Carmel Abbeville

Away—7:30 p.m.

Thurs-Sat

Feb. 1st-3rd

League Tournament

@ St. Genevieve & St. Leo-Seton

TBA

League Tournament

@ Catholic High N.I.

TBA